Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Heather Anonby

Literacy Gap Specialist

Alex Arndt

4th Grade

Megan Ashpole

Counselor

Erica Bentz

5-8 Principal

Martin Biondo

Elementary Art

Molly Blotz

Middle School Art

Jennifer Buck

Paraprofessional

Terry Bullock

Maintenance

Cassie Cashman

DAPE

Sarah Chellen

Accountability Specialist

Michele Dauwalter

Literacy Gap Specialist

Jennifer Dolan

Paraprofessional

Andrew Ferri

Middle School ELA

Tiffany Fettig

Paraprofessional

Ma del Carmen Frank

Middle School Spanish

Kim Friedrich

5th Grade

Kimberly Fuhrman

3rd Grade

Anna Gesinger

2nd Grade

Tara Goff

Middle School Math

Jill Good

3rd Grade

Jennifer Gordon

Literacy Specialist, 7/8 ELA Teacher

Kari Gorrie

Paraprofessional

Ruth Gregoire

Paraprofessional

Emma Gruenhagen

Paraprofessional

Kalyah Haas

Paraprofessional

Amy Hagen

2nd Grade Fellow

Deborah Harmon

Paraprofessional

Allie Hewitt

In-house Substitute

Alyssa Jeurissen

Middle School History

Cathy Kerber

Administrative Assistant, Lunch/Clubhouse Coordinator

Tamra Kielty

Activities/Athletic Director, Phy Ed/Health

Lisa Klehr

5th Grade

Alyssa Klein

1st Grade Fellow

Heather Klitzke

1st Grade

Deb Koepp

Paraprofessional

Tristan Kroll

5th Grade

Brittany Kruse

Social Worker

Jennifer Laaksonen

1st Grade

Sam Lendzyk

Paraprofessional

Carmen Lopez-Marshall

Elementary Spanish

Karrie Maetzold

2nd Grade

Julie Malady

Middle School Math

Julie Mapstone

Kindergarten Fellow

Melissa Mase

K-4 Principal

Sarah Mateen

Kindergarten

Laura Meisinger

Special Education

Samantha Meloche

Kindergarten

Melissa Miller

4th Grade

Jana Moeller

Executive Assistant

Beth Muehlenhardt

4th Grade

Heather Neenan

Paraprofessional

Erin Nelson

Behavior Analyst

Jennifer Neubarth

Middle School ELA & Science

Jennifer Niebuhr

4th/5th Grade

Jackie Nordick

Administrative Specialist

Julie Olson

Special Education

Laura Oman

3rd Grade

Katelyn O'Neil

Paraprofessional

Terri Parker

Special Education

Shannon Pepin

Middle School Math

Kelly Peterson

Mindset Coach

Lynn Peterson

Executive Director

Carrie Pogatshnik

Kindergarten

Sue Prater

Paraprofessional

Mary Anne Rademacher

Paraprofessional

Leah Rehmann

Paraprofessional

Jami Reinitz

Special Education Administrative Assistant

Carla Riemer

Elementary Phy Ed

Deb Ries

Middle School Math & History

Amy Rodelius

Special Education Coordinator, Occupational Therapist

Chandra Rothstein

Speech

Katie Rotz

Community Engagement Coordinator

Tina Rue

Paraprofessional

Melissa Russell

Paraprofessional

Lee-Ann Sanborn

Special Education Director

Samantha Sanchez

2nd Grade

Kyle Schleife

Elementary Music

Katie Schletty

Paraprofessional

Michael Shelley

Paraprofessional

Erin Slavik

Middle School Science

Diane Solberg

Middle School ELA

Rebecca Stewart

Special Education

Allison Strauss

Special Education

Mary Suggs

Health Associate

Helen Suhr

Band/Choir

Erin Swanson

Curriculum Specialist

Megan Taylor

Occupational Therapist

Mary Thurman

Middle School ELA

Beth Tischleder

Literacy Specialist

Haven Torgerson

Middle School Math

Whitney Trelstad

Special Education

April VanOrden

Occupational Therapist

Joe Wade

Special Education

MacKenzie Welch

School Psychologist

Delaney Welle

Special Education

CJ White

1st Grade

Hilary Wickenhauser

Paraprofessional